2016 Fellows of the Institute
  Geoff Dillon, Dillon's Small Batch Distillers, Founder & President
  Chef Amanda Ray, Chef de Cuisine, Biff's Bisrto
  Dario Guescini BEng, CHRP, Chair, School of Hospitality & Tourism Management, George Brown College
  Chef Alida Solomon, Chef and Owner, Tutti Matti
  Eugene Mlynczyk, MW, Strategic Account Manager, Vintages, Constellation Brands Inc.
  Patrick O'Driscoll, President & CEO, Corby Spirit and Wine Limited
  Mark Hladik, Vice President Operations, Earls Kitchen + Bar
  Chef Darby Piquette, Chef de Cuisine, ONE Restaurant
  Will Predhomme, Managing Director, Predhomme Inc.
  Magdalena Kaiser, Director of Public Relations Marketing & Tourism, Wine Marketing Association of Ontario
 
 
2015 Fellows of the Institute
    Marc Dorfman, Director, Food, Beverage and Catering, Four Seasons Hotel, Toronto
    James Vosburgh, Vice President, Imago Restaurants Inc.
    Jack Robinson, Chief Operating Officer, CN Tower
    Susan Somerville, RD, Dean, School of Hospitality, Recreation and Tourism, Humber College
    Richard Willet, Vice-President, F & B, Metro Toronto Convention Centre
    Darcy MacDonell, Owner and Director, Farmhouse Tavern
    Statia Elliot, PhD, Director, School of Hospitality, Food and Tourism Management, University of Guelph
    Dr. Arthur Hill, PhD, Chair, Food Science, University of Guelph
    Jay Gould, President, New York Fries and South St. Burger Co.
    Craig Youdale, Dean, Canadian Food and Wine Institute, Niagara College
    Margaret Readings, CEO, Connect For The Best
    Lorraine Trotter, MBA, Dean, Centre for Hospitality & Culinary Arts, George Brown College
    Frank Miller, Director, Hospitality Services, University of Western Ontario
 

2014 Fellows of the Institute
    Chef Jeff Dueck, Frank Restaurant at the AGO
    Professor RameshSrinivasan, Hospitality and Wine, Humber College
    Chef Brad Long Café Belong
    Dimitrios Zarikos, Regional VP & GM, Four Seasons Hotel, Toronto
    David Connor,Area Managing Director, Starwood Hotels and Resorts
    Christophe LeChatton, GM, Langdon Hall Country House Hotel & Spa
    Chef Jeffery Marshall, Corporate Executive Chef, George Weston Ltd. 
    Edwin Frizzell, Regional VP & GM The Fairmont Hotel Royal York 
    Chef Albert Ponzo, Executive Chef, le Select Bistro
    Barbara Tatarnic, Mgr ConEd, CCOVI, Brock University
    Chef Thomas Bellec, Executince Chef, Four Seasons Hotel, Toronto
    Bonnie Strome, GM, Park Hyatt Hotel, Toronto
  Mark Kenny, CSCMP, Hospitality Services, University of Guelph
  Tim Terceira, GM, The Ritz Carlton Hotel, Toronto
   
   
2013 Fellows of the Institute
    Andrea Damon Gibson, Principal and Owner of Fred's Bread
    Chef Robert Gentile, Chef/Owner Buca
    Chef Marc Lapine, Chef/Owner Atelier Restaurant
    Chef Marc St.Jacques, Executive Chef of Auberge du Pommier
    Peter Blakeman, Professor and Coordinator - Canadian Food and Wine Institute, Niagara College
    Chef Massimo Capra, Chef/Co-Owner Mistra
    Michael Caballo, Tobey Nemeth (Caballo), Owners Edulis (Niagara Street Cafe)
    Chef Ryan Gallagher, Executive Chef  Reds Wine Tavern
    Chef Miriam Streiman, Chef/Owner Mad Maple Farm
    Patrick Cappa, VP of Resort Operations Casino Rama
    Christine Walker, Chair, Chef School Centre for Hospitality and Culinary Arte, George Brown College
    Chef Nettie Cronish, Natural and Organic Foods Chef, Culinary Instructor and Cookbook Writer
 
 
2012 Fellows of the Institute
    Peter Bodnar Rod, Sales, Marketing & Hospitality – 13th Street Winery
    David Chrystian, Executive Chef – Victor Restaurant & Bar Hotel Le Germain
    Melanie Coates, Regional Director Public Relations, and Head Bee Keeper – Central Canada Fairmont Hotels & Resorts
    Jamie Drummond, Director of Programs/Senior Editor – Good Food Media, Good Food Revolution
    Gary Hallam, M.Sc., Executive Dean, School of Business and Hospitality – Conestoga College
    Connie McDonald, Assistant Vice President, Hospitality & Commercial Services – Royal Ontario Museum
    Jill McGoey, General Manager – Langdon Hall Country House Hotel & Spa, Relais & Chateau
    Afrim Pristine, Manager – Cheese Boutique
    Lori Stahlbrand, President – Local Food Plus
    Jeffrey Stewart, Tourism Programs & Professor, School of Hospitality & Tourism – Niagara College of Applied Arts & Technologies
 
 
2011 Fellows of the Institute
    Lora Kirk, Head Chef – Ruby Watchco
    Ted Corado, Executive Chef – C5 at the ROM
    Ivy Knight – Food Writer
    Jon Ogryzlo, Dean of Food & Wine Science – Niagara College
    Barbara Dunlop, Chair & Coordinator of Nutrition – Centre for Hospitality and Culinary Arts at the Chef’s School
    Shaun Smith – Food Writer, Book Reviewer and Commentator
    Kerry B. Godfrey PhD FCMI, Director for the School of Hospitality and Tourism – University of Guelph
    Cathy Bartolic – Ontario Farm Fresh Marketing Association
    Dan Taylor, Economic Development Officer and Corporate Services – Prince Edward County
    Tim Lilleyman, Vice President – The Toronto Congress Centre
    Norman Hardie, Owner & Wine Maker – Norman Hardie Winery
 
 
2010 Fellows of the Institute
    Anthony John, Manic Organic and the Soiled Farm
    Jonathan Gushue, Langdon Hall Country House Hotel & Spa
    Michael Steh. Reds Bistro
    Scott Vivian, The Wine Bar/Hank’s
    Sasha Chapman, Food Writer
    Jason Bangerter, Auberge du Pommier
    Lorenzo Loseto, Verity - George Restaurant
    Mark Cutrara, Cowbell
    Dick Snyder, Editor, Writer - City Bites
    Tawfik Shehata, Vertical
    Rebecca LeHeup, Executive Director - OCTA
    Nigel Didcock, Granite Club
    Bettina Shormann, Ancaster Old Mill Inn
    Mario Pinque, Niagara Specialty Foods
    Elizabeth Driver, Writer, Instructor, Culinary Historian
    Owen Steinberg, Centre for Hosdpitality and Culinary Arts
    Nicolette Novak, The Good Earth Cooking School & Food Co.
    Yasser Qahauish, Artisanale Cafe & Restaurant
    Martha Wright, FRANK at the AGO
    Jennifer Agg, Black Hoof Restaurant
 
 
2009 Fellows of the Institute
    Jacques Sequin, The Garland Group
    Shyam Ranganathan, Centenial College
    Alister Mathieson, Humber College
    Arlene Stein, Chair Terroir
    Trish Magwood, Dish Cooking school
    Gail Gordon Oliver, edible TORONTO
    Charles Baker, Stratus wines
    Con Constandis, Corby Distilleries
    Jay Wright, Vincor Canada
    Claudio Aprile, Colborne Lane Restaurant
    Anthony Rose, Executive Chef, the Drake Hotel
    Ruth Klahsen, Monforte Dairy
    Pamela Cuthbert, Food Writer and Editor
    Barbara Shopland, Culinary-Tourism Consultant and Food Activist
2008 Fellows of the Institute
    John Crick, General Manager, AVW-TELAV
    Amar Patel, Chef and Owner, Indian Rice Factory
    Del Rollo, Director of Hospitality, Jackson Triggs Winery
    Pascal Ribreau, Chef and Owner, Restaurant Célestin
    Mark R. Cator, President, The Coolinary Connection
    David Martin PhD, Director, Ted Rogers School of Hospitality and Tourism, Ryerson University
    Paul Finkelstein, Chef & Teacher, Screaming Avocado, Stratford NorthwesternSecondary School
    Mario Fiorucci and Tara Longo, Co-Presidents, The Healthy Butcher
    Cam Heaps, Co-Founder & President and Greg Taylor, Co-Founder & Vice President, Steam Whistle Brewing
    Suzanne Baby, Chef, Gallery Grill at Hart House, University of Toronto
2007 Fellows of the Institute
    Bruce McAdams, Vice President, Operations, Oliver Bonacini Restaurants
    Hart Melvin, Owner, Gelato Fresco
    Stephen Beckta, Owner, Beckta dining & wine
    Pascal Ribreau, Chef and Owner, Restaurant Célestin
    Paul Glover, Vice President, ARAMARK Canada
    Frédéric Geisweiller, Owner, Le Select Bistro – Restaurant & Wine Bar
    Bill Simpson, General Manager, Drake Hotel
    Fatos Pristine, Owner, Cheese Boutique
    Marvin Greenberg, Consultant,The Hospitality Group
    Bruce Elliot, President, Second Cup
2006 Fellows of the Institute
    Pamela Stradwick, Creative Director, Chesterfield 8 Inc.
    Malcolm Jolley, Publisher, Gremolata Media Group
    Serge Simard, Vice President, Food & Beverage, Fairmont Hotels
    Joanne Yolles, Pastry Chef, Pangaea Restaurant
    Barry Smith, President & CEO, Metropolitan Toronto Convention Centre
    David Ogilvie, General Manager, Westin Harbour Castle Hotel
    Lynn Crawford, Executive Chef, Four Seasons Hotel
    Fred Lawlor, Vice President & General Manager, Avendra
    Michael Deibert, Editor, Ontario Restaurant News
    Anna Olson, TV Program “Sugar”, Cookbook Author
    William Allen, Deputy Minister of Tourism (Ontario)
2005 Fellows of the Institute
    Don MacLaurin, Associate Professor, School of Hospitality & Tourism Management - University of Guelph
    Natalie MacLean, Writer and Educator, Nat Decants
    Liloo Alim, Concierge, Four Seasons Hotel
    Steven Treadwell, Executive Chef, Queens Landing Hotel
    John Rothschild, Prime Restaurants of Canada
    Anita Stewart, Culinary Activist, Cuisine Canada
    Hiro Yoshida, Chef, Hiro Sushi
    Angelo Fernandes, Executive Chev MTCC
    Linda Bramble Ph.D, Wine Educator
    Dimitri Chrus, The Globe and Mail of Guelph
2004 Fellows of the Institute
    John Pye, President & CEO, Delta Hotels and Resorts
    Jeff Crump, President, Slowfood Ontario
    Karen Gelbart, Vice-President Programming, The Food Network Canada
    Bruce MacMillan CA, President & CEO, Tourism Toronto
    Christine Cushing, Chef, Cookbook Author & TV Host,
    Christine Cushing Live
    Lino Collevecchio, Chef, Via Allegro
    John Watts, President, The Watts Group
    Michael Olson, Chef-Professor, Niagara Culinary Institute, Niagara College
    Peter Fyvie, General Manager, The Granite Club Toronto
2003 Fellows of the Institute
    Joanne Manfredi, Executive Chef, Park Hyatt Hotel
    Steven Tsambalieros, C.O.O., Swiss Chalet (Cara Operations Ltd.)
    John Sleeman, Chair and C.E.O., Sleeman Breweries Ltd.
    Barry Chaim, President, EDO Restaurants Inc.
    Mark J. Picone, Executive Chef, Vineland Estates & Vineyard Dining
2002 Fellows of the Institute
    Donna Dooher, Mildred Pierce Restaurant & Cookworks
    Michael Kalmar, The Old Mill and the Old Mill Inn
    Anne Yarymowich, Executive Chef, The AGO - Agora
    William Pallett, Delta Hotels and Resorts
    Dufflet Rosenberg, Dufflet Pastry
    Barbara Gordon, Boba Restaurant
    Bob Berman, Boba Restaurant
    John Maxwell, Allen’s on the Danforth
    Chris McDonald, Avalon
2001 Fellows of the Institute
    Rick Montgomery, SirCorp, Signature Restaurants
    Cindy Simpson, V.P. Imago Restaurants
    Dave Taylor, Director, Maid of the Mist Hospitality Centre Niagara College
    Murray Webb, President, Lipton Monarch
    John Walker, Dean, Hospitality & Tourism Centre of George Brown College
2000 Fellows of the Institute
    Tony Longo & Marc Thuet, Centro Grill and Wine Bar
    Peter Cotton, Sunburst Design Team
    Helen McLafferty-Hunt, AMEX CANADA LTD.
    Rick Fitgerald, President & CEO, United Distillers and Vitners Canada
    Henry Wu, President Liverton/Metropolitan Hotels
    Lyle Hall, Partner, KPMG
    Lloyd Evans, LCBO, Classic Vintage’s Cataloque
    Paul and Michael Higgins, Co-CEO’s, Mother Parkers Tea and Coffee
    Douglas Fisher, FHG International Inc.
    Don Triggs, President & CEO, Vincor Canada
    Al Carbone, Kit Kat and Club Lucky
    Krystyna Hoeg, President & CEO, Corby Distilleries Limited
1999 Fellows of the Institute
    Cynthia Bond, Regional Director, Public Relations Starwood Hotels
    Peter Chubb, V.P. Industry/Government Relations Corby Distillery
    Christine Chamberlain, Executive Chef, Loblaw Brands Limited
    Klaus Tenter, General Manager, Four Seasons Hotel, Toronto
    Katharine Penny, Director, School of Hospitality and Tourism, Ryerson University
    Bill Duron, Publisher, Toronto Life
1998 Fellows of the Institute
    Debi Pratt, Director of Information, Inniskillin Wines
    Oscar Gruber, Champs Food Systems Inc.
    Anne McCall, General Manager, SkyDome Hotel
    James Demeroutis, Panache Rotisseurs
    Doemnic Zoffraneri, JDC Hospitality
1997 Fellows of the Institute
    John Higgins, Executive Chef, King Edward Hotel
    Josef Ebner, VP & Managing Director, Delta Chelsea Inn
    Becky McKinnon, President & CEO, Timothy’s Coffees of the World
    Gil Moreau, President, Hobart Food Equipment Group
    Cynthia David, Food Writer
    David Lawrason, Wine Writer & Instructor
1996 Fellows of the Institute
    Carol & Jim White, Food Writer, Editor & Industry Consultant
    Margaret Visser, Ph.D., Writer & Educator
    Len Pennachetti & Helen Young, Owner-Operators, Cave Spring Cellars
    George McNeil, Executive Chef, Royal York Hotel
    Roberto & Lucia Martella, Owner-Operators, Grano
    Susur Lee, Chef-Owner, Lotus
1994 Fellows of the Institute
    Michael Bonacini, General Manager, Jump Café and Bar
    Susan Dowler, President, Ontario Tourism Education Council
    Stephen Foster, Vice President, Director of Operations, Sheraton Centre Hotels
    Stephen & Colleen Isherwood, Editor & Publisher, Ontario Restaurant News
    Michael Nightingale, Dean, Hotel & Food Admin, University of Guelph
    Joyce Reynolds, Director, Human Resources, CRFS
    Sheila-Swerling-Puritt, President, Swerling-Puritt Productions
1992 Fellows of the Institute
    Dr. Ralph Benson, Asst. Deputy Minister, Ministry of Colleges & Universities
    Neil Cornthwaite, Coordinator, School of Hospitality, Canadore College
    Jeremy Ferguson, Freelance Food Writer
    David Nichol, Loblaw International Food Merchants
    Jacques Marie, Wine Expert and Instructor, George Brown College
    Marty & Cindy Soltys, Owner, Peppinello Resto Italo
1991 Fellows of the Institute
    Hans Bueschkens, Internat’l Ambassador, World Association of Cooks Societies
    Carolyn Clark, VP Human Resources, Canadian Pacific Hotels & Resorts
    Emil Rinderlin, President, Carnival Food Fair, Ontario Place
    Joesef Vonlanthen, Executive Chef, Regal Constellation Hotel
    Susan Weaver, Executive Chef, Four Seasons Hotel, Yorkville
1990 Fellows of the Institute
    John Bitove, Chairman, The Bitove Corporation
    Peter Oliver, Chairman, Oliver’s Restaurants
    Frank Hsu, President, Young Lok Restaurant
    Wayne Busch, President, Georgian College, Barrie
    Robert Downing, President & General Manager, Fern Resorts, Orillia
1988 Fellows of the Institute
    George Gardiner, Chairman of the Board, Scotts Hospitality Inc.
    Paul Phelan, Chairman of the Board, Cara Operations
    Morris Perlis, President, CEO & General Manager, Amex
    Douglas Light, President, George Brown College
    Cameron Hawkins, Laventhol & Horwarth
    Jack Hurlbut, President, The Bitove Corporation
    Donald Ziraldo, President, Inniskillin Wines
    Ronald V. Joyce, President & CEO, Tim Donuts Ltd.
    Bernard Syron, President & CEO, Cara Operations
    Sidney Oland, President, Labatt Brewing Company